LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Akins R. Rebecca, Arizona Museum for Youth, USA (Retired)

Alvarado Isabel, Museo Histórico Nacional Santiago, CHILE

ter Assatouroff Corinne, BELGIUM

Baginski Alisa, Israel Museum, Jerusalem, ISRAEL

Ben-Yossef Noam, Israel Museum, Jerusalem, ISRAEL

Berger Vicki, Central Arizona Museum Association, USA

Berthod Bernard, Musée d’art religieux de Fourvière, FRANCE

Bianchi-Königstein Meike, Bauernmuseum Bamberger Land, GERMANY

Bickley Anthea, Retired

Bloemberg Ninke, Centraal Museum, NETHERLANDS

Blum Dilys, Philadelphia Museum of Art, USA

Bonadio Maria Claudia, Federal University of Juiz de Fora - BRAZIL

Breil Michaela, Staatliches Textil- und Industriemuseum Augsburg, GERMANY

Brooks-Myers Inez, Oakland Museum of California, USA(Retired)

Chatziantoniou Konstantinos, King Abdulaziz Center for World Culture, Kingdom of SAUDI ARABIA

Coleman Elizabeth Ann, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, USA

Demoen Eve, Fashion Museum of Hasselt BELGIUM

Druesedow Jean, Kent State University Museum, USA

Esgain Caroline, Costume & Lace Museum, BELGIUM

Gockerell Nina, Bayerisches Nationalmuseum München (Retired)

Hammar Britta, Kulturen, Lund, SWEDEN (Retired)

Hadjinicolaou Teti, Hellenic National Committee of ICOM, GREECE

Helve Tua, Aalto University, FINLAND

Hlozan Ellen, University of Toronto, CANADA

Hoitsma Sjouk, Museum Rotterdam, NETHERLANDS

Jachimowicz Elizabeth, Chicago Historical Society, USA (Retired)

Kaitatzi Despina, Harokopio University, Athens GREECE

Karatzani Anna, Technological Educational Institute of Athens, GREECE

Karbacher Ursula, Textilomuseum St. Gallen, SWITZERLAND

Kauffmann Benarush Michelle, Casa da Marquesa de Santos - Museu da Moda, BRAZIL

Kokkou Angeliki, Archaeologist, GREECE

Kousoulou Tatiana, Directorate of Conservation, Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports, GREECE

Li Xiaojun (Jillian), Shanghai Museum of Textile & Costume, CHINA

Macha-Bizoumi Nadia, Technological Educational Institute of Athens, GREECE

Macharashvili Nino, Tbilisi State University, GEORGIA

Mantaka Chryssa, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GREECE

Margariti Christina, Directorate of Conservation, Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports, GREECE

Marschner Joanna, Historic Royal Palaces, UK

Momčilović-Jovanović Aleksandra, Museum of Yugoslav History, SERBIA

Moyssi Noly, University of Cyprus, CYPRUS

Nicolai Dorothea, Salzburger Festspiele, AUSTRIA

Pantouvaki Sofia, Aalto University, FINLAND

Papadopoulou Maria, Operational Programme for Lifelong Learning in Education, Hellenic Ministry of Education, GREECE

Papantoniou Ioanna, Peloponnesian Folklore Foundation, GREECE

Papathoma Eleni, Museum of Greek Folk Art, GREECE

Parmal Pamela, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, USA

Petridou Elia, University of the Aegean, GREECE

Pichou Myrsini, Athens University History Museum, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, GREECE

Pietsch Johannes, Bayerisches Nationalmuseum, Munich, GERMANY

Politou Xenia, Benaki Museum, GREECE

Pomerance Ariel, University of Toronto, CANADA

Rainho Maria do Carmo Teixeira, Arquivo Nacional/ Senai Cetqit, BRAZIL

Ramnefalk Birgitta, Østfoldmuseet archives, NORWAY (Retired)

Resare Ann, Skansen Stockholm SWEDEN (Retired)

Roumelioti Angeliki, Peloponnesian Folklore Foundation

Roupa Efrosyni, Historian of Applied Arts and Design, GREECE

Savi Lucia, Victoria & Albert Museum, UK

Schindler Margot, Österreichisches Museum für Volkskunde, AUSTRIA

Shamir Orit, National Treasures Department Israel Antiquities Authority, ISRAEL

Sharma Kaamya, Aarhus University, DENMARK

Sünderhauf Esther Sophia, Von Parish-Costume Library, Munich, GERMANY

Suska Juraj, Footwear designer, SLOVAKIA

Tarrant Naomi, National Museums of Scotland, UK (Retired)

Tranta Alexandra, Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation (PIOP), GREECE

Tsoukatou Meti, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, GREECE

Tsourinaki Sofia, SEN Heritage Looms, GREECE

Vlachou Elia, Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation (PIOP), GREECE

Vrebos Martine, Brussels City Museums, BELGIUM